Leandro Costa - Real Estate Agent in Pontresina
Leandro Costa - Real Estate Agent in Pontresina

Leandro Costa

17 years in business
German, Swiss-German, Italian, Romance, English
costa-immo.ch

Agency

Costa Immobilien AG - Real Estate Agency in Pontresina
Costa Immobilien AG
(22 reviews)
Via Maistra 210, 7504 Pontresina
See more

Sale statistics

In the last 24 months Leandro Costa sold 19 properties with a median sale price of CHF 1.5M
19
Sold properties
Apartment
15
House
4
CHF 1.5M
Median sale price
Apartment
CHF 1.5M
House
CHF 2M

About

In Pontresina aufgewachsen, ist Leandro A. Costa 2009 in den elterlichen Betrieb eingestiegen, den er heute leitet. Seine Sporen hat der diplomierte Architekt als Projektentwickler bei der Implenia AG abverdient, wo er als überzeugter Praktiker verschiedene Grossprojekte begleitete. Zurück im Engadin findet er vermehrt Zeit für die Familie, für Sport und Freizeit in der schönen Natur wie auch für seine beiden grossen Leidenschaften: die Jagd und das Automobil. Sprachen: Deutsch, Italienisch, Romanisch, Englisch

Services

Sales
Commercialization
Brokerage

Properties sold by Leandro Costa (31)

SOLDJun 2026
Single house • 7 rooms

7742 Poschiavo

SOLDJun 2026
Apartment • 3.5 rooms

Pontresina (7504)

SOLDJun 2026
Farm house • 10 rooms

Cinuos-chel (7526)

SOLDDec 2025
Rustic house • 10 rooms

7530 Zernez

SOLDNov 2025
Apartment • 1.5 rooms

St. Moritz (7500)

Reviews

(7 reviews)
B
Realadvisor
Beat E. reviewed Leandro Costa
Verified review
5 out of 5 stars

We felt very well taken care of and secure throughout the entire sales process. The preparation of the sales documents was excellent and conveyed a very professional impression. We particularly appreciated the competent and personal advice as well as the pleasant, discreet, and trustworthy collaboration. The interaction with potential interested parties was professional and respectful. The entire process was reliably supported, ensuring that the sale went smoothly and uncomplicated for us. We sincerely thank you for the dedicated support and can wholeheartedly recommend the collaboration.

Translated from German
A
Realadvisor
Andreas A. reviewed Leandro Costa
Verified review
5 out of 5 stars

The purchase of this 450-year-old Engadin house is something very special for me – therefore, a professional and trustworthy support throughout the entire sales process was all the more important. I had very good experiences with Costa Immobilien. I was competently, reliably, and personally looked after from the very beginning. I was always informed in a timely and transparent manner about all important steps, so I felt very well taken care of throughout the entire process. I particularly appreciated the pleasant, uncomplicated, and trustworthy collaboration. Questions were answered quickly and competently at any time, and I always felt that my concerns were taken seriously. I am extremely satisfied with the entire handling and can wholeheartedly recommend Costa Immobilien. Thank you very much for the excellent support during this very special real estate purchase for me.

Translated from German
D
Realadvisor
Diedrich . B. . reviewed Leandro Costa
5 out of 5 stars

Mr. Leandro Costa and his excellently coordinated team delivered a performance that far exceeded usual expectations. The properties offered were precisely tailored to our needs, and viewings were conducted with comprehensive information and background knowledge. Contact with potential sellers was timely and in a pleasant atmosphere. The collaboration with the notary and authorities was professional and competent up to the final approval and handover.

Translated from German
J
Realadvisor
Jacqueline R. reviewed Leandro Costa
Verified review
5 out of 5 stars

We experienced Mr. Costa as a very competent and friendly real estate expert.

Translated from German
R
Realadvisor
Roland M. reviewed Leandro Costa
Verified review
5 out of 5 stars

The purchase of the property was handled very efficiently and professionally. Thank you for the great property.

Translated from German
Leandro Costa
Get in touch with

Leandro Costa

(7 reviews)
Loading reCAPTCHA...

Your data will be treated confidentially with the greatest care according to the Swiss and European regulations. By continuing, you agree to our Privacy policy and Terms and conditions.