1 / 4

Unique opportunity in the highest-grossing shopping center in Switzerland!

840 m² • -1th floor
CHF 44'100 / month
CHF 630 m² / year

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Become part of the Glatt community! In the highest-grossing shopping center in Switzerland with around 9.5 million visitors per year, a unique opportunity arises. As part of an official tender, we are renting out approximately 840m² of retail space in the basement starting from 01.11.2026.

"Das Glatt", as the Glatt shopping center is affectionately called, is located in the heart of Switzerland's strongest economic region, ...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 31'500
Additional costs
CHF 12'600
Total rent
CHF 44'100

Property details

Available from
01.11.2026
Renovation year
2025
Living surface
840
Usable surface
840

Features

Elevator

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 30515

Listing contact

Vermietung Glatt
Online since
21/05/2026
2 days ago

Location

Alte Winterthurerstrasse 99, 8304 Wallisellen