1 / 5

WITH LARGE GOODS LIFT (6 M2) AT THE HIGHWAY CONNECTION

75 m² • 1st floor
CHF 1'290 / month
CHF 206 m² / year

Why you'll love this property

Ideal for storage or office

High ceilings over 3m

Large goods lift access

Arrange a visit

Book a visit with Herr today!

Herr Sladjan Arsenic
maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

WITH LARGE GOODS LIFT (6 M2) AT THE HIGHWAY CONNECTION

This warehouse in Buchrain is ideal for anyone looking for a practical and easily accessible storage space or workshop. Located just a few minutes drive from the highway connection, this property offers optimal access. The room height of 3 m allows for flexible use. The warehouse is also suitable for an office niche thanks to plenty of daylight and numerous high-voltage connections as well as a water connection. The goods lift with external a...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'190
Additional costs
CHF 100
Total rent
CHF 1'290

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Living surface
75
Usable surface
75

Features

Elevator

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 33374

Listing contact

Herr Sladjan Arsenic
Online since
21/05/2026
2 days ago

Location

6033 Buchrain