1 / 12

8,400m2 - Logistics/Labor/Factory - Entrance Wallis

8400 m²
CHF 112'000 / month
CHF 160 m² / year

Why you'll love this property

Large 8,400 m2 space

Easy access to highways

Solar panels installed

Arrange a visit

Book a visit with Rafael today!

Rafael De Carvalho
maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

The building is located near the "Villeneuve" highway exit and is therefore very visible. It is ideal for companies that want to settle at the entrance of Wallis while maintaining easy access for their customers and employees (near France and the Canton of Vaud).

The building with an area of 8,400 m2 on two floors is ideal for companies that need a large storage/workshop and/or laboratory space.

Features:

  • 86 parking spaces
  • Terrace
  • Company restaurant with kitchen 120m2

GROUND | 6,596 m2

  • Reception 120m2...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 98'000
Additional costs
CHF 14'000
Total rent
CHF 112'000

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Living surface
8400
Usable surface
8400

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 12656

Listing contact

Rafael De Carvalho
Online since
21/05/2026
3 days ago

Location

Avenue De Savoie 56, 1896 Vouvry