1 / 2

Generous Storage Space

112 m² • -3th floor
CHF 860 / month
CHF 92 m² / year

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Generous Storage Space

Are you looking for a new storage space to bring your vision to life? Your search ends here, as the property at Bernstrasse 5 offers you the following generous, versatile options that perfectly fit your needs:

The building was constructed in 1979 as an office and commercial building with three basement levels, ground floor, and 4 upper floors.

We are currently renting the following areas in the 3rd basement:

- 97m2

- 112m2

- 142m2

Additional key data about the storage space

- Good...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 740
Additional costs
CHF 120
Total rent
CHF 860

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Living surface
112
Usable surface
112

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 30379

Listing contact

Patric Josi
Online since
21/05/2026
2 days ago

Location

Bernstrasse 5, 3072 Ostermundigen