1 / 11

Spacious, bright, charming

105 m² • 1st floor
CHF 1'400 / month
CHF 160 m² / year

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Spacious, bright, charming

THE MOST IMPORTANT - 1 year limited with the possibility of 1 year extension

  • Access via metal stairs!
  • Above car garage
  • Friendly and bright entrance with reception area and built-in wardrobes
  • Generous and light-flooded rooms with beautiful vinyl flooring in wood look
  • WC / washbasin with mirror cabinet and window
  • Visitor parking...

THE LOCATION

  • Sunny location
  • No through traffic
  • Bus stop in immediate vicinity
  • Few minutes walk to various shopping options

THE SPECIAL

THE ADDITIONAL

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'300
Additional costs
CHF 100
Total rent
CHF 1'400

Property details

Available from
01.10.2026
Living surface
105
Usable surface
105

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 32330

Listing contact

Sarah Knapp
Online since
21/05/2026
2 days ago

Location

Engstringerstrasse 43c, 8952 Schlieren