1 / 6

Workspace with Old Town Flair

141 m² • 3rd floor
CHF 3'180 / month
CHF 271 m² / year

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Workspace with Old Town FlairHere it is easy to work

The property is located in the heart of Lucerne's Old Town, one of the most sought-after and vibrant locations in the city. The surroundings are characterized by high pedestrian traffic, a diverse range of services and dining options, as well as excellent urban infrastructure.

Lucerne's main train station is reachable within a few minutes on foot. Several bus lines and parking garages in the area ensure additional accessibility for customers and...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 2'900
Additional costs
CHF 280
Total rent
CHF 3'180

Property details

Available from
01.10.2026
Living surface
141
Usable surface
141

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 33547

Listing contact

Nino Kiser
Online since
21/05/2026
3 days ago

Location

Hertensteinstrasse 40, 6004 Luzern