1 / 2

Versatile studio with spacious terrace in Balsthal

141 m²
CHF 2'190 / month
CHF 186 m² / year

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Versatile studio with spacious terrace in Balsthal

We are renting this attractive and light-flooded studio in Balsthal from September 1, 2026, which is ideal as a workspace, studio, or for combined use. The thoughtful room layout over several floors offers you maximum flexibility for your individual needs.

The highlights of the property

• Ground floor: Bright workspace with easy-care tiled floor as well as a practical kitchenette and a separate toilet.

The location at Guntenfluhweg 34 convinces with a...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 2'000
Additional costs
CHF 190
Total rent
CHF 2'190

Property details

Available from
01.09.2026
Living surface
141
Usable surface
141

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 30049

Listing contact

Paola Moras
Online since
21/05/2026
2 days ago

Location

Guntenfluhweg 34, 4710 Balsthal