1 / 7

The right concept for this shop / studio / office

54 m²
CHF 1'538 / month
CHF 342 m² / year

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

The right concept for this shop / studio / office

Are you planning your own business or trade? Then we have the suitable property for you. 

This area is located in close proximity to the Badischer Bahnhof and the fair and is on the ground floor, open to your creative ideas.

In the rear part of the area, there is a room that can be used as an office or as a workshop for a quiet business. There is also a toilet facility in the back part.

The front part with a large shop window presents your business a...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'388
Additional costs
CHF 150
Total rent
CHF 1'538

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Living surface
54
Usable surface
54

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 29715

Listing contact

Tanja Schäfli
Online since
21/05/2026
3 days ago

Location

Rosentalstrasse 26, 4058 Basel