1 / 8

Charming Retail Space in Schaffhausen Old Town

54 m²
CHF 1'445 / month
CHF 321 m² / year

Why you'll love this property

Ideal for creative entrepreneurs

Located in historic old town

Close to restaurants and shops

Arrange a visit

Book a visit today!

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Charming Retail Space in Schaffhausen Old Town

We are renting out an attractive retail space in a prime location in Schaffhausen, ideal for creative and independent entrepreneurs starting from 01.11.2026.

The retail space will be handed over in shell construction 2. With direct access to the shared restroom facilities.

The old town of Schaffhausen particularly impresses with its unique and beautiful alleys. The Munot Fortress and the Rhine are only a few minutes' walk away.

In the immediate vicinity...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'320
Additional costs
CHF 125
Total rent
CHF 1'445

Property details

Available from
01.11.2026
Renovation year
1983
Living surface
54
Usable surface
54

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 25018
Online since
21/05/2026
2 days ago

Location

Unterstadt 25, 8200 Schaffhausen