1 / 9

Commercial Space in Birsfelden

52 m²
CHF 672 / month
CHF 155 m² / year

Why you'll love this property

Flexible office space

3-meter high ceilings

Close to the Rhine

Arrange a visit

Book a visit with Niels today!

Niels Lundvik
maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Commercial Space in Birsfelden

Do you need space for your ideas?

At Pier 14 in Birsfelden, you will find the perfect areas for your business success: flexible, central, and inspiring.

Why Pier 14

Top location near Basel:

Benefit from the immediate proximity to the city of Basel with quick connections to Zurich, Germany, and France. Whether a client meeting in Zurich or a quick trip to France, everything is within reach.

Flexibly usable:

Launch your start-up, grab a practical office, and establish your ...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 563
Additional costs
CHF 109
Total rent
CHF 672

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Living surface
52
Usable surface
52

Features

Elevator
Restrooms

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 25041

Listing contact

Niels Lundvik
Online since
21/05/2026
3 days ago

Location

Sternenfeldstrasse 14, 4127 Birsfelden