1 / 3

Flexible storage spaces with ideal delivery!

245 m² • 1st floor
CHF 2'144 / month
CHF 105 m² / year

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Ideal conditions for your business: Perfectly located and just a stone's throw from the Solothurn-Süd motorway exit, the industrial area at Burgunderstrasse 13 in Biberist offers. Benefit from excellent transport links, versatile usage options, and a location that promotes growth.

  • Dry, well-lit space – perfect room climate for various goods
  • Flexibly usable as storage or interim storage
  • Delivery ramp with lift
  • Large maneuvering area for trucks and articulated lorries

Important

No storage of hazardous m...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'838
Additional costs
CHF 306
Total rent
CHF 2'144

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Living surface
245
Usable surface
245

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 14204

Listing contact

Julia Spühler
Online since
21/05/2026
2 days ago

Location

Burgunderstrasse 13, 4562 Biberist