1 / 6

IDEAL PARK - 110m2 workshop on the 1st floor with freight elevator - truck access

110 m² • 1st floor
CHF 1'930 / month
CHF 211 m² / year

Why you'll love this property

110 m² workshop space

Lift access for convenience

Strategic industrial location

Arrange a visit

Book a visit with Rafael today!

Rafael De Carvalho
maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

The Ideal Park area is located in the heart of the Lonay industrial zone and offers a 110 m² workshop on the 1st floor. The strategically located, green-surrounded commercial area is optimally connected by the nearby A1 motorway and the Lonay-Préverenges train station.

Features

  • Usage: Workshop
  • Size: 110 m²
  • Floor: 1st floor with elevator access
  • Floor load: 1000 kg/m²...

Location

  • Lonay industrial zone between Morges and Crissier
  • Lausanne 10 minutes / Geneva 45 minutes away

Rental conditions

Availability

Wou...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'745
Additional costs
CHF 185
Total rent
CHF 1'930

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Living surface
110
Usable surface
110

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 22299

Listing contact

Rafael De Carvalho
Online since
21/05/2026
3 days ago

Location

Route De Denges 10, 1027 Lonay