1 / 1

Storage room in prime location in the Enge district

22 m² • 2nd floor
CHF 680 / month
CHF 371 m² / year

maison.work
This description has been automatically translated from German.

Storage room in prime location in the Enge district

In a well-maintained and listed property from 1928, we are renting out a dry and easily accessible storage room of 22m2 immediately or by arrangement.

The storage room is centrally located in the popular Enge district and is ideal for storing furniture, documents, or goods.

The property is well connected and easily accessible.

If you are interested, we look forward to hearing from you.

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 630
Additional costs
CHF 50
Total rent
CHF 680

Property details

Available from
01.10.2024
Living surface
22
Usable surface
22

Features

Elevator

Agency

maison.work
maison.work
Ref: 29013

Listing contact

Alperen Sahin
Online since
21/05/2026
2 days ago

Location

Jenatschstrasse 1, 8002 Zürich