1 / 10

FOR RENT OFFICE OF 65 SQM WITH LARGE WINDOWS IN LORETO

2 rooms • 60 m²
CHF 1'700 / month
CHF 340 m² / year

Why you'll love this property

High visibility storefront

Versatile layout options

Strategic location

Arrange a visit

Book a visit today!

This description has been automatically translated from Italian.

In the Loreto area of Lugano, in a strategic position with excellent pedestrian traffic, we offer for rent a bright and well-visible commercial space, ideal for administrative activities, professional studios, or offices.

The premises develop over 65 square meters gross, divided into two large rooms of about 30 square meters each, plus a service.

The large windows, 3 meters high, ensure excellent visibility and represent a perfect space for product displays, signs, or advertising communication.

- S...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'250
Additional costs
CHF 450
Total rent
CHF 1'700

Property details

Available from
01.02.2026
Rooms
2
Construction year
2000
Living surface
60
Usable surface
65

Points of interest nearby

Public transportation - 0.1 km

Agency

Metropolis Immobiliare
Metropolis Immobiliare
Address:Via Cantonale, 43, 6928, Manno, CH
(73 reviews)
Ref: RP-17114
Online since
16/04/2026
27 days ago

Location

6900 Lugano