1 / 7

3.5-room apartment on the ground floor near the city center

3.5 rooms • 72 m² • Ground floor
CHF 1'295 / month
CHF 216 m² / year

Why you'll love this property

Minutes from city center

Beautiful parquet flooring

Spacious kitchen with dishwasher

Arrange a visit

Book a visit today!

This description has been automatically translated from German.

Biel, Dufourstrasse 97:

For rent by arrangement

3.5-room apartment on the ground floor

* A few minutes walk from the city center

* Beautiful parquet flooring in all rooms

* Spacious living kitchen with ceramic glass and dishwasher

* Bright rooms with built-in wardrobes

* Bathroom with bathtub, toilet and window

Rent: CHF 1'060.00 + CHF 235.00 HK/NK

***

Bienne: Rue Dufour 97

For rent by agreement

apartment of 3.5 rooms located on the ground floor

* A few minutes walk from the city center

* Beautiful parquet in...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'295
Additional costs
CHF 235
Total rent
CHF 1'295

Property details

Available from
01.06.2026
Rooms
3.5
Living surface
72
Floor
Ground
Building floors
3

Features

Cable TV
Child friendly
Animal friendly

Agency

Bal Immo-Treuhand AG
Bal Immo-Treuhand AG
Address:Plänkestrasse 20, 2501, Biel/Bienne
Ref: eit24.sqsp4
Online since
14/05/2026
13 hours ago

Location

Rue Du Général-Dufour / General-Dufour-Strasse 97, 2502 Biel/Bienne