1 / 9

Charming 2-Room Apartment

2 rooms • 60 m² • 2nd floor
CHF 1'550 / month
CHF 310 m² / year

Bernard Nicod Monthey SA
This description has been automatically translated from French.

Address:

Rue Centrale 7

1880 Bex

Availability: to be agreed

- an entrance hall

- a living room with huge glass wall cupboard

- a fully fitted and equipped kitchen

- a spacious bedroom

- a shower/WC

- a cellar

- shared laundry

Proximity:

Public transport nearby, motorway entrance 5 minutes away, shops just steps away.

The rent is composed as follows:

Net rent: CHF 1'210.00

Charges: CHF 250.00

Gross rent: CHF 1'460.00

If interested, do not wait any longer and contact us at 024 473 88 88 to arrange ...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'550
Additional costs
CHF 250
Total rent
CHF 1'550

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Rooms
2
Living surface
60
Floor
2nd

Agency

Bernard Nicod Monthey SA
Address:Rue de Venise 3, 1870, Monthey
Ref: 025041.01.220023

Listing contact

Bernard Nicod Monthey SA
Online since
08/05/2026
5 days ago

Location

Rue Centrale 7, 1880 Bex

Sources