1 / 9

Large and bright 4-room penthouse with new kitchen and large terrace in the center

3.5 rooms • 2nd floor
CHF 1'750 / month

Rieder Immobilien AG
This description has been automatically translated from German.

For rent by arrangement in a central location at Spitalgasse 3

Partially renovated 4-room penthouse

* Large and bright

* New open kitchen with granite countertop, ceramic glass cooktop, dishwasher, and tiled floor

* Bathroom with bathtub, shower, double sink, washing machine/dryer, daylight, and PVC floor

* Living room, dining room, and bedroom with laminate flooring

* Corridor with PVC flooring

* Intercom system

* Large terrace with a wide view

* Attic

* Own gas heating

Net rent CHF 1,600.00

Additional cos...

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'750
Additional costs
CHF 150
Total rent
CHF 1'750

Property details

Available from
01.05.2026
Rooms
3.5
Floor
2nd
Building floors
3

Rieder Immobilien AG
Address:Marktgasse 19, 4900, Langenthal
Ref: 543.1021

Listing contact

Andrea Bossert
Online since
05/05/2026
9 days ago

Location

Spitalgasse 3, 4900 Langenthal

Sources