1 / 4

1.5 Room Apartment

1.5 rooms • 32 m²
CHF 1'300 / month
CHF 488 m² / year

Bernard Nicod SA - Agence de Vevey
This description has been automatically translated from French.

Modern studio in a quiet area

In a quiet area of the city of Vevey, we offer you a studio on the 1st floor of a building built in 2017 and in immediate proximity to all amenities.

This modern studio consists of the following:

Small hall, spacious living room, fitted kitchen, bathroom/WC.

Net rent: CHF 1,200.00 + Charges: CHF 100.00

Gross rent: CHF 1,300.00

An indoor parking space is available for CHF 160.00 extra per month.

Contact for visits: Ms. Elisa Comitino

Costs breakdown

Net rent
CHF 1'300
Additional costs
CHF 100
Total rent
CHF 1'300

Property details

Available from
By agreement
Rooms
1.5
Living surface
32

Agency

Bernard Nicod SA - Agence de Vevey

Listing contact

Elisa Comitino
Online since
08/05/2026
6 days ago

Location

Avenue De Corsier 10, 1800 Vevey

Sources